Where is Bunny
Photos of Bunny
Church Service times
Bunny Bulletin Newsletters
A Stroll around Bunny
Links Page
Site Map
Privacy Policy
Website terms of use

Contact Us

Parish Council Information
Baptisms

1715 to 1749

1750 to 1799

1800 to 1849

1850 to 1899

1900 to 1929

Marriages
Burials
Churchyard Inscriptions
Census Returns
Protestation Returns
Bunny through the ages
Bunny Buildings
The Bunny Troop
Bunny Village History

Bunny & District Gardeners

 

 

 

 

Return to Baptism Index Printer Friendly Version  

If searching for a particular name in the baptisms list, you may find it more convenient to use the Find option in the web browser. Crtl + F is usually the shortcut key for this option.

If you wish to search for a person across all of the lists on the Bunny Village site (Baptisms, Marriages, Burials and Churchyard Inscriptions), you may find it easiest to use the site search on the left-hand menu bar.

The following is a list of people baptised in St. Mary's Church, Bunny between 1900 and 1929.

Baptised Name Parents Occupation Born
13/05/1900 HICKLING Annie Thomas and Annie    
14/04/1901 HARRIMAN Edwin Randall Edwin and Clara Kate Farmer  
14/04/1901 RANDALL George Thomas Charles William and Alice Annie Groom  
22/06/1902 SHAW Harriett Annie William and ? Labourer  
14/09/1902 DAVIES John Edwin Herbert and Harriet Shepherd  
14/09/1902 DAVIES Alice Herbert and Harriet Shepherd  
14/09/1902 DAVIES Hilda May Herbert and Harriet Shepherd  
14/09/1902 DAVIES Margaret Herbert and Harriet Shepherd  
14/09/1902 ALTON Annie Elizabeth Fred and Rose Annie Under Gardener  
21/09/1902 HIBBERD Mable Matilda John and Sarah Ann Labourer  
21/09/1902 HIBBERD Francies John and Sarah Ann Labourer  
30/01/1903 PIERREPONT Mabel Annie Gertrude Mabel (No father) Spinster  
08/03/1903 HARRIMAN John White Edmund and Clara Kate Farmer  
10/05/1903 HILL Eleanor Mary George and Edith Annie Labourer  
10/05/1903 RANDALL Oliver Herbert William Oliver and Ethel Annie Farmer  
06/09/1903 WHITTAKER Francis Anna Charles and Elizabeth Labourer  
06/09/1903 WHITTAKER Florence May Charles and Elizabeth Labourer  
06/09/1903 COLLINGS William Joe William and Mary Roadman  
06/09/1903 COLLINGS Thomas Bosworth William and Mary Roadman  
06/09/1903 COLLINGS Percy John William and Mary Roadman  
06/09/1903 COLLINGS Edith Mary William and Mary Roadman  
06/09/1903 COLLINGS John Edward William and Mary Roadman  
06/09/1903 CHALLANDS Fred William and Mary Labourer  
06/09/1903 CHALLANDS Florence William and Mary Labourer  
06/09/1903 CHALLANDS Ethel William and Mary Labourer  
06/09/1903 WHITE George Henry Joseph and Dora Septina Gardener  
11/10/1903 GARWOOD Amilia Frank and Sarah Ann Police Constable  
06/12/1903 SMITH Gladys Hilda George and Sarah Baker Farm Worker  
13/ ALTON Enal Arthur Fred and Rose Annie Gardener  
13/ BROWN George William William and Alice Labourer  
13/ FOSTER William Harry George William and Mary Ann Waggoner  
13/ BUXTON William Thomas and Alice Gardener  
13/ BUXTON Thomas Arthur Thomas and Alice Gardener  
03/12/1904 ANDERSON George Alfred Robert Shuman George Outram and Maude Alice Vicar  
02/04/1905 KEMP Gladys Emma Thomas and Mary Police Constable  
23/04/1905 HILL Edith Alice George and Edith Ann Labourer  
03/09/1905 WHITE Doris Margory Joseph and Dora Septima Farmer  
02/03/1906 PRICE Elsie Joseph and Sarah Labourer  
11/03/1906 BROWN Elanor Alice William and Alice Labourer  
01/04/1906 JACKSON Mary Elizabeth Richard and Eliza Carrier  
10/06/1906 MARRIOTT Ada Elizabeth George and Gertrude Harriet Labourer  
16/09/1906 ALTON Albert Thomas Fred and Rose Annie Under Gardener  
16/09/1906 SMEETON Elsie Kathleen Walter and Christine Estate Steward  
17/03/1907 WILLIAMSON Eric Herbert Harry and Fanny Elizabeth Ex Policeman  
22/03/1907 PARKER Nellie Albert and Sarah Ann Groom Gardener  
31/03/1907 JAMES Charles Maurice Charles Edward and Alice Plumber  
31/03/1907 PARKER Mabel Albert and Sarah Ann Groom Gardener  
22/09/1907 SHARP Walter Walter and Mary Ann Cottager  
06/10/1907 PRICE Annie Joseph and Sarah Ellen Labourer  
06/10/1907 FOSTER Arthur Leslie Arthur and Catherine Elizabeth Labourer  
06/10/1907 SMITH Stewart George George and Sarah Baker Farmer  
23/02/1908 ROBINSON Ethel Joy Henry James and Alice Clara Butcher  
23/02/1908 ELLIOTT John William William and Emma Gamekeeper  
08/03/1908 JAMES Hilda Mary John Arthur and Elizabeth Blacksmith  
08/03/1908 JAMES John Arthur John Arthur and Elizabeth Blacksmith  
08/03/1908 JAMES Albert Cecil John Arthur and Elizabeth Blacksmith  
08/03/1908 HARRISON William John William and Ethel Annie Hay Cutter  
03/04/1908 WOOD George Warrold John William and Lucy Labourer  
03/04/1908 PARER Horace Albert Albert and Sarah Ann Groom Gardener  
19/04/1908 WHITE Joseph Geoffrey James Joseph and Dora Septina Gardener  
19/04/1908 SMEETON Sydney Walter Walter and Christine Estate Steward  
11/06/1908 COATEN Ada Frances Ernest William and Jemina Police Constable  
11/06/1908 DACK Leonard Victor James James and Rosetta Gamekeeper  
09/08/1908 PARKER Minnie Albert and Sarah Ann Groom Gardener  
16/08/1908 HILL George William Henry George and Edith Ann Farmer  
18/10/1908 SMITH George Harold Thomas Henson and Mary Ann Labourer  
18/10/1908 SMITH Maria Thomas Henson and Mary Ann Labourer  
18/10/1908 SMITH Annie Thomas Henson and Mary Ann Labourer  
18/10/1908 COLLINGS Winifred Ellen William Joe and Mary Roadman  
18/10/1908 COLLINGS Charles Fredrick William Joe and Mary Roadman  
18/10/1908 ROBINSON Alice Beatrice Henry James and Alice Clara Butcher  
01/11/1908 WOOD Dorothy Alice John William and Lucy Labourer  
01/11/1908 WOOD Ada Lizzie John William and Lucy Labourer  
01/11/1908 WOOD Albert Leslie John William and Lucy Labourer  
21/03/1909 MILLBAND Charles Mathew and Mary Labourer  
21/03/1909 MILLBAND Henry Mathew and Mary Labourer  
21/03/1909 GOODWIN Henry Daniel and Annie Cottager  
26/03/1909 HUTCHINSON Ethel Mary William and Alice May Farmer  
30/05/1909 BARGH Gertrude Lilian Albert and Florence Jane Labourer  
27/06/1909 SMEETON Eric Albert Walter and Chrstine Farmer 17/05/1909
05/09/1909 DACK Jesse James and Rosetta Game-keeper 02/05/1909
17/10/1909 HUTCHSEN Charles Sidney Charles Frederick and Elizabeth Farmer 19/08/1909
07/11/1909 FOSTER John Henry Arthur and Catherine Elizabeth Labourer 07/08/1909
07/11/1909 SHARPE Gladys Waltor and Mary Ann Cottager 10/08/1909
07/11/1909 PRICE Edith May Joseph and Sarah Wagoner 16/09/1909
21/11/1909 SAWFORD Ernest James Leoi James and Elizabeth Sarah Gamekeeper 01/09/1909
27/03/1910 COLLINGS Daisy William Fox and Mary Labourer 24/01/1910
27/03/1910 ROBINSON Doris May Henry James and Alice Clara Butcher
16/07/1903
27/03/1910 ROBINSON Herbert Albert Henry James and Alice Clara Butcher 13/12/1909
27/03/1910 BUXTON Muriel Ada Frank and Amy Joiner 25/09/1907
12/06/1910 BROWN Charles Frederick William and Alice Farm Labourer 15/04/1910
12/06/1910
PARKER Cyril Albert and Sarah Ann Gardener
09/03/1910
20/11/1910
DAVIES Thomas William
John Henry and Emma
Labourer
29/07/1910
23/04/1911
SMEETON Alfred Oldenshaw
Walter and Christine
Farmer
16/03/1911
07/05/1911
MAYCOTT Hilda May
Joseph and Sarah Ann
Cow Man
13/04/1911
04/06/1911
HORNBUCKLE Sarah Emily
James and Edith
Labourer
08/10/1910
02/07/1911
DAVIES Gladys May
Harry and Mary Elizabeth
Wheelwright
02/06/1910
12/11/1911
DAVIES Fred
Harry and Mary Elizabeth
Wheelwright
07/09/1911
28/04/1912
RANDALL Frank Cripwell
John Edward and Maria
Farmer
29/02/1912
26/05/1912
HORNBUCKLE Thomas Frederick
James and Edith
Labourer
20/04/1912
26/01/1913
SMETTON Geoffrey Bowes
Walter and Christine
Farmer
11/12/1912
27/04/1913
BALDREY Mary Louisa
John Thomas and Beny
Groom
02/01/1913
22/06/1913
HOLBERY Harold James
John and Henrietta
Police Constable
17/04/1913
13/07/1913
SIMPSON Nellie
Isaac and Emma
Farm Labourer
19/05/1913
07/09/1913
CRIPWELL Francis Edward
Edward and Mary Ellen
Groom Gardener
21/07/1913
14/09/1913
PRICE Walter
Joseph and Sarah Ellen
Labourer
28/08/1911
14/09/1913
PRICE Dorothy Mable
Joseph and Sarah Ellen
Labourer
22/07/1913
12/10/1913
SHARPE Maurice
Walter and Mary Ann
Labourer
26/07/1913
07/12/1913
CHALLANDS George Henry
Ernest and Ethel
Painter
25/09/1913
07/12/1913
CHALLANDS Freida
Ernest and Ethel
Painter
25/09/1913
07/12/1913
COLLINGS Albert
William Fox and Sarah Elizabeth
Labourer
09/08/1913
21/12/1913
BUCKLER Barbara Sylvia
William and Ethel
Painter
15/10/1913
16/01/1914
FERNSIDE Herbert Herbert Arthur and Florence Mary
Labourer
03/01/1914
16/01/1914
FERNSIDE William Herbert Arthur and Florence Mary
Labourer
03/01/1914
16/01/1914
FERNSIDE Thomas Herbert Arthur and Florence Mary
Labourer
03/01/1914
01/02/1914
HILL Charles Beecroft
Edith Ammie and George
Labourer
02/11/1913
04/03/1914
BUXTON Thomas William
Thomas and Emily Catherine
Painter
15/04/1899
07/03/1914
JAMES Dorith Winifrid
John Arthur and Elizabeth
Blacksmith
07/08/1913
24/05/1914
DAVIES Frank
Harry and Mary Elizabeth
General Joiner
26/03/1914
02/08/1914
BAXTER Hilda May
William and Rebecca
Wagoner
08/07/1914
06/09/1914
COOK Charlotte Mary Ellen
Joseph and Alice Thompson
Wagoner
22/08/1914
13/09/1914
SCOTT Ethel Rae
William Rae and Ellen Mary
Gardener
25/08/1914
13/09/1914
ROBINSON Patrick John Nobel
Eric Gascoigne and Edith Gladys
Lieutenant Commander Royal Navy
12/07/1914
27/09/1914
PYATT Ruth Margaret
Frank and Ethel
Cotton Planter South Africa
01/09/1914
03/01/1915
SMEETON Nora Mary
Walter and Chrstine
Farmer
28/10/1914
18/01/1915
JAMES Annie
John and Elizabeth
Blacksmith
17/01/1915
25/04/1915
HIND Maude
Matthew and Mande
Railway Clerk
24/03/1915
11/07/1915
MILLBAND John William
Charles and Bertha Ann
Baker
11/03/1915
11/07/1915
WOOD Constance Grace Scott
Dorothy Alice
  09/06/1915
29/08/1915
SPURR Gladys
Thomas Percival and Sarah Ann
97th Brigade,21st Division, Royal Field Artillery
06/07/1915
18/10/1915
BUTLER Sarah Kathleen
William and Lizzy Ann
Farmer
03/09/1914
19/12/1915
BEEBY Edith Mary
Walter James and Edith
Farmer
29/10/1915
19/12/1915
PADBURY John Gibson
John Edward Gibson and Nellie Winifred Mary
Poultry Farmer
16/11/1915
01/01/1916
HALLAM Louisa
Mary Elizabeth
  29/09/1915
24/01/1916
RANDALL Ernest William
John Edward and Maria
Farmer
28/11/1915
23/04/1916 SMEETON Constance Mary Hendry and Elizabeth Parker Farmer 13/03/1916
23/04/1916 COLLINGS Edward Joseph William Jex and Mary Labourer 20/03/1916
23/07/1916 HOLBERY Winnifred May John and Henrietta Police Constable 19/05/1916
30/07/1916 ASTILL Constance Frank and Emma Lillie Labourer 29/05/1916
24/12/1916 BARCH John William Albert Albert and Florence Jane Farm Labourer 15/11/1916
03/06/1917 LAMPHAM Doris May Grace Janet   30/04/1917
01/07/1917 HIND Leslie George Brentnall and Lily Saddler now 5th Notts Regiment 29/05/1917
26/08/1917 BEEBY Richard Dennis Walk Lacey and Edith Farmer 27/07/1917
13/01/1918 HIND Frank Joseph and Elizabeth Sadler 17/11/1917
13/01/1918 SPURR Percival Thomas Percival Thomas and Sarah Alice Labourer 19/11/1917
27/01/1918 GOODWIN Gladys Daniel and Alice Labourer 19/11/1917
27/01/1918 ATTEWELL Doris Mary Henry Albert and Ella Hosiery Hand 06/10/1899
27/01/1918 ATTEWELL Alice May Henry Albert and Ella Hosiery Hand 04/05/1902
27/01/1918 ATTEWELL Albert Henry Albert and Ella Hosiery Hand 09/04/1908
27/01/1918 ATTEWILL Eric James Henry Albert and Sophie Hosiery Hand 13/12/1917
03/02/1918 MORTON Horace Benjamin John James and Esther Farm Baylif 04/01/1918
10/03/1918 DAVIES Phyllis Mary Harry and Mary Elizabeth General Joiner 12/08/1916
10/03/1918 BROWN Ernest Alfred William and Alice Cottager 30/01/1918
03/08/1918 ROBINSON Sheila Caroline Eric Gascoine and Edith Gladys Captain Royal Navy 21/05/1918
03/08/1918 SCOTT Evelyn Grant William Rae and Ellen Mary Gardener 23/06/1918
23/02/1919 CARR David Owen George David and Elsie May Engineer 19/12/1917
23/02/1919 CARR Ronald Jeffery George David and Elsie May Engineer 26/01/1919
09/03/1919 SPURR Ada Thomas Percival and Sarah Ann Cottager 01/03/1919
04/05/1919 OLDESHAW Philip John Staton George Harrison and Edith Mary House Furnisher 30/03/1919
11/05/1919 ATTEWILL Kathleen Elizabeth Henry Albert and Sophia Factory Hand 30/03/1919
11/05/1919 ARMSTRONG Dorothy Mary George and Harriet Farmer 30/11/1894
22/06/1919 MARTIN George Henry Edwin Herbert Edwin and Mary Ann Labourer 02/04/1919
02/04/1920 WHITEHEAD George Laugham Alfred and Grace Gaust Jam Boiler 27/02/1920
18/04/1920 HIND James James and Mary Farm Hand 10/10/1919
13/06/1920 ASTILL Thomas Albert Frank and E Lily Farm Hand 10/10/1919
15/08/1920 JAMES Marjorie Ada John Arthur and Elizabeth Farmer 28/06/1920
03/10/1920 BEEBY Norman Walter Lacey and Edith Farmer 07/09/1920
21/11/1920 PIPE Hannah Elizabeth Ernest Edward and Annie Pensioner Royal Navy 05/09/1920
NO DATE SPURR William Thomas Percival and Sarah Ann Farmer  
06/03/1920 PEPPER Norman Henry John Henry and Rose Ann Labourer 05/01/1920
10/04/1921 HARRISON Philip David Edward and Beatrice Lillian Farmer 06/02/1921
01/05/1921 JACKSON Richard Henry Constance and Tom Henry Merchant Foreman and organist of this church 21/03/1921
01/05/1921 HARDY Sidney Frederick Hellie and Frederick William Engine Driver 12/02/1921
14/08/1921 SMEETON Eileen Mary Thomas and Florence Annie Farmer 02/07/1921
27/11/1921 RANDALL Frederick Thomas John Edward and Maria Farmer 05/10/1921
26/03/1922 ATTEWELL Henriette Henry and Emma   01/07/1893
02/04/1922 PIPE Dorothy Margaret Ernest Edward and Annie Pensioner Royal Navy  
07/05/1922 BOSWORTH Patrick John Edwin Fred and Edith Annie Plain Net Manufacturer 26/03/1922
06/10/1922 RANDALL George Edward John Edward and Marie Farmer 06/10/1922
29/10/1922 SMEETON Dennis John John and Ethel Farmer 16/09/1922
04/02/1923 BUTLER Robert James Thomas and Gladys Gardener 28/11/1922
22/04/1923 SMEETON Thomas Howard Thomas and Florence Annie Farmer 16/02/1923
26/08/1923 FELSTEAD Pamela Jose Ernest William and Gladys Accountant 11/07/1923
08/09/1923 BEEBY Kenneth Lacey Walter Lacey and Edith Farmer 17/07/1923
11/09/1923 ATTEWELL James Arthur Shaddick Clarence Arthur and Effie Elizabeth Sophie   25/12/1919
11/09/1923 ATTEWELL George William Clarence Arthur and Effie Elizabeth Sophie   03/08/1922
21/09/1923 PRICE Betty John Thomas and Jessie Labourer 22/09/1920
21/09/1923 PRICE Muriel John Thomas and Jessie Labourer 05/03/1921
21/09/1923 PRICE Doris John Thomas and Jessie Labourer 01/08/1923
21/09/1923 HIBBERT Leslie Richard Robert William Charles and Jessie Packer 02/10/1921
18/11/1923 HIND Philip William William and Lizzie Farmer  
25/12/1923 BURGESS John Arthur Alice and John Henry Basket Maker 10/11/1923
10/02/1924 MELLOR Margaret Edith Beatrice Annie and Thomas William Labourer 19/12/1923
10/02/1924 ROWLAND Jean Fanny Elizabeth and Harold Labourer 18/01/1924
10/02/1924 CHAMBERLIN Laure Harold and Priscilla Fruiterer  
10/02/1924 CHAMBERLIN Phyllis Annie Harold and Priscilla Fruiterer 22/07/1905
24/02/1924 SUWC Nellie Richard and Fernperance Labourer 22/03/1908
27/07/1924 BIRDEN Frederick George George and Emma Labourer 16/06/1924
27/07/1924 MIDDLETON Dennis James James Percival and Elsie Elizabeth   23/12/1923
08/03/1925 BOSWORTH William Michael Fred and Edith Annie Manufacturer 03/02/1925
29/01/1925 LAUGTON Neville Ashton Percy Neville and May Hosiery Hand 29/01/1925
10/05/1925 WOOTTON Leslie Wallis Francis and Eliza Farmer 17/06/1917
23/08/1925 ALDERSHAW George Briau George Hamma and Edith Mary Furnisher 12/07/1925
06/09/1925 PRICE Edna John Thomas and Jessie Labourer 07/07/1925
06/09/1925 COLLINGHAM Walter Collingham Walter and Mary Ann Postman  
01/11/1925 HIND Evelyn Theodore William and Lizzie Farmer 01/08/1925
15/11/1925 DAVIS Peter Hyman Violet May and Hyman Tailor 08/07/1925
12/09/1926 SMEETON Joan Mary John and Ethel Farmer 25/07/1926
12/09/1926 RICHMOND Dorothy Edith Clarence and Edith Eveline F.W.K 20/07 Senior
12/09/1926 RICHMOND Joyce Eveline Clarence and Edith Eveline F.W.K 20/07
03/10/1926 SPURR Joyce Eileen Percival Thomas and Sarah Farmer 17/08
03/10/1926 MIDDLETON Myrtle Irene James Percy and Elsie Elizabeth Contractor 05/06/1926
26/12/1926 INGRAM Audrey John John Thomas and Florence Annie   26/12/1926
30/01/1927 BISHUP Kathleen May George Edware and Caroline Office Manager 20/12/1926
07/08/1927 PRICE Kenneth John Thomas and Jessie Labourer 02/02/1927
07/08/1927 BAGGULEY Clarice Emma Henry and Emily Carer 25/06/1920
07/08/1927 BAGGULEY Jack Henry and Emily Carer 04/03/1923
30/10/1927 HALLAM Dennis William William and Eleanor Alice Moulder 28/08/1927
18/12/1927 BOSWORTH Frieda Maureen Fred and Edith Annie Plain Net Manufacturer 01/09/1927
11/04/1928 GARRELL Cynthia Margaret Fry Eric Fry and Lilian   17/02/1928
29/04/1928 LUND Ronald Albert and Mabel Ranforte Trade 07/04/1928
18/06/1928 HURT Jan Laurence Erik Francis and Dorothy Engineer 01/11/1927
14/06/1928 PRICE Leslie John Thomas and Jessie Labourer 11/06/1928
25/11/1928 MIDDLETON Dorothy Jose May James Percival and Elsie Elizabeth Haulage Contractor 10/05/1928
31/03/1929 SMITH Peter George Harold and Norah Forester 11/02/1929
30/06/1929 SMITH Edussi Philip Richards Horace Archibold Charles and Mabel Gas Fitter 30/05/1929
07/07/1929 EGGLESTON Harry Claude and Lucy Eveline Farmer 09/05/1929
08/09/1929 HIBBITT Peter Charles S Robert William Charles and Jessie Packer 05/08/1929
15/09/1929 PRICE Sheila George and Harriett Labourer 18/08/1929
15/09/1929 PRICE Mary George and Harriett Labourer 14/08/1920
15/09/1929 PRICE Mildred George and Harriett Labourer 12/08/1922
10/11/1929 HILL Michael Ingram Richard and Grace Ethel Gardener  
10/11/1929 PRICE Dennis John Thomas and Jessie Labourer 21/09/1929
08/12/1929 JACKSON Constance Mavis Constance and Tom Henry Merchants Foreman & Organist Bunny Church 13/10/1929

This page contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0 (see http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/doc/open-government-licence/version/3/ for further information).

Back to 1850 - 1899 Baptisms

2013 - Bunny Village History Society